<> Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024 – first Govt Job

Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024

Name of Post:Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Apply Online for 5696 Post
Post Date / Update:
07 February 2024 | 09:13 AM

Short Information :Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has relased Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment can apply online from 20 January 2024 to 19 February 2024. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2024

RRB Advt No. : CEN 01/2024 :  Short Details of Notification

Important DatesApplication Begin : 20/01/2024Last Date for Apply Online : 19/02/2024Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2024Correction / Modified Form : 20-29 February 2024Exam Date : As per ScheduleAdmit Card Available : Notified Soon Application FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS : 500/-EBC : 250/-All Category Female : 250/-After Appear the Stage I ExamGeneral / OBC / EWSFee Refund : 400/-SC / ST / EBC / Female Refund : 250/-Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Notification 2024 : Age Limit as on 01/07/2024
Minimum Age : 18 Years
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Vacancy Rules.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 :  Vacancy Details Total : 5696  Post
Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB ALP Eligibility 2024
Assistant Loco Pilot5696Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC ORClass 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering ORBE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile EngineeringMore Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Railway RRB ALP 2024 Zone Wise Vacancy Details:  Category Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470

How to Fill Railway RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Online Form 2024

  • Railway Recruitment Board RRB Online Released Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 20/01/2024 to 19/02/2024.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Board ALP Exam 2024 Advt No. 01/2024 Exam Online Form 2024.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Age Relaxation NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusClick Here
RRB Photo Resizer, Marriage Bio Data Maker and More ToolsClick Here

Leave a Comment